1. See Detail

Product Information

Network Interface Card

Network Interface Card

Network Interface Card

A Network Interface Card (NIC) is a piece of computer hardware that can connect a computer directly to a computer network. Network Interface Cards come in various formats, SFP, SFP+, SFP28, QSFP+, RJ45 and speeds up to 40Gbps.

Network Connectors offer a wide range of PlusOptic Network Interface Cards. All Network Interface Cards sold by Network Connectors have genuine Intel or Mellanox chipsets and have a 3 year warranty.

Read more »

OM4 Fiber Optic Cable

OM4 Fiber Optic Cable

OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Network Connectors sell and stock a wide range of OM4 Fiber Optic Cable. We stock OM4 fiber optic cable with LC, SC & ST connectors and lengths of 0.5m to 100m for immediate delivery.

Read more »

OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Network Connectors sell and stock a wide range of OM3 Fiber Optic Cable. We stock OM3 fiber optic cable with LC, SC & ST connectors and lengths of 0.5m to 100m for immediate delivery.

Read more »

OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Network Connectors sell and stock a wide range of OM1 Fiber Optic Cable. We stock OM1 fiber optic cable with LC, SC & ST connectors and lengths of 0.5m to 100m for immediate delivery.

Read more »

OS1 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

OS1 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

OS1 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

Network Connectors sell and stock a wide range of OS1 Fiber Optic Cable. We stock OS1 fiber optic cable with LC, SC & ST connectors and lengths of 0.5m to 100m for immediate delivery.

Read more »

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Cable

Network Connectors are a leading supplier of fiber optic cable and fiber optic patch leads. Network Connectors stock a wide range of OS1, OM1, OM3 & OM4 for immediate delivery.

Read more »

Information On NETGEAR SR SFP+ AXM761

Information On NETGEAR SR SFP+ AXM761

The NETGEAR AXM761 is a 'short range' small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) that works with multimode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm and has a range of upto 400m on OM4 fibre.

Read more »

Info on MOXA SR SFP+ SFP-10GSRLC

Info on MOXA SR SFP+ SFP-10GSRLC

The MOXA SFP-10GSRLC is a 'short range' small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) that works with multimode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm and has a range of upto 400m on OM4 fibre.

Read more »

Info On MERAKI SR SFP+ MA-SFP-10GB-SR

Info On MERAKI SR SFP+ MA-SFP-10GB-SR

The MERAKI MA-SFP-10GB-SR is a 'short range' small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) that works with multimode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm and has a range of upto 400m on OM4 fibre.

Read more »

Info on the MELLANOX SR SFP+ MFM1T02A-SR

Info on the MELLANOX SR SFP+ MFM1T02A-SR

The MELLANOX MFM1T02A-SR is a 'short range' small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) that works with multimode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm and has a range of upto 400m on OM4 fibre.

Read more »
Page

Networkconnectors