1. See Detail

DWDM-SFP+-CH17-80KM-CIS

SKU
DWDM-SFP+-CH17-80KM-CIS

In stock

Cisco Compatible, 10G, DWDM SFP+, CH17(1563.86nm), 80KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF fibre with DDMI

The PlusOptic, Cisco DWDM-SFP+-CH17-80KM-CIS DWDM SFP+ has a data rate of 10G, has a distance of 80KM, on SMF and has an LC connector.

Our Cisco compatible DWDM-SFP+-CH17-80KM-CIS DWDM SFP+ transceiver has a 100% Cisco compatibility guarantee, if you are not happy with the performance of your purchase then simply return it to us within 30 days for a full refund. Additionally, your Cisco compatible DWDM-SFP+-CH17-80KM-CIS transceiver comes with a comprehensive 3 year warranty.

PlusOptic is a trusted manufacturer of Tier 1 Cisco compatible transceivers. All PlusOptic Cisco compatible transceivers are manufactured to the highest standards in ISO9001 accredited facilities using industry leading components including the very best lasers available.

PlusOptic Cisco compatible products are used by many high profile companies and organisations including leading ISPs, Telco’s, Universities, Data Centres and many Government Departments.

If you require fibre patch leads to connect your Cisco compatible DWDM-SFP+-CH17-80KM-CIS DWDM SFP+ simply browse through the cables section on our website.

If you have any questions about DWDM-SFP+-CH17-80KM-CIS or the cables required to connect your network please contact us for support.

If you would like to see a datasheet for the PlusOptic Cisco compatible DWDM-SFP+-CH17-80KM-CIS DWDM SFP+ please contact us.

payment
    More Information
    Short Description DWDM-SFP+-CH17-80KM-CIS, DWDM SFP+, Cisco , 10G, CH17(1563.86nm), 80KMDWDM-SFP10G-xx,LC, SMF
    Vendor Cisco
    Connector LC
    Form Factor SFP+
    Data Rate 10G
    DDMI Yes
    Device Type DWDM SFP+
    PlusOptic Base Part Number DWDM-SFP+-CHXX-80KM-PLU
    Product Transceiver
    Vendor Code DWDM-SFP10G-xx
    Vendor Part Number DWDM-SFP+-CH17-80KM-CIS
    Wave Length CH17(1563.86nm)
    Distance 80KM

    Warranty & Compatibility Guarantee


    All Network connectors products offer a standard 3 year replacement warranty. We also offer a 100% compatibility guarantee, if you receive a product from us and you do not find it to be 100% compatible with the relevant hardware, return it within 2 weeks for your money back.

    If you have any technical or product information questions about this product, please contact Network Connectors on 02 8916 6199 or email [email protected] .

    Data sheets are available upon request.

    All Network Connectors products are made with the highest quality components such as boards and lasers and are thoroughly tested and fully conform to the MSA standard (Multi-Source Agreement).

    Our products are made in state of the art, dust free, manufacturing facilities that are ISO 9001 certified. Our products are made by highly skilled operatives using the latest production and testing equipment.

    Delivery Information

    TNT Overnight Express
    If the goods are in stock for your order and we receive the order before 2pm EST Monday to Friday we shall send your order via TNT Overnight Express which delivers next day to most Australian destinations. Please note that outside Perth CBD in WA and some of the more remote areas of Australia, delivery will take longer, please contact us or TNT for details.

    Sydney Metro: Same Day VIP Deliveries
    We offer same day VIP deliveries (approx 3 hours), contact us for a price and availability.

    Next Flight Deliveries Throughout Australia
    If you need a delivery in a hurry, contact us for a price and availability of ‘Next flight’ deliveries throughout Australia.