1. See Detail

LC-LC-OM1-100M-DX

SKU
LC-LC-OM1-100M-DX

In stock

PlusOptic OM1 Fibre Optic Patch Lead with LC - LC Connectors, 100M length , Duplex Multimode Cable

Our OM1 Multimode fibre cables / fibre patch leads come with a comprehensive 3-year warranty.

PlusOptic is a trusted manufacturer of Fibre Patch Leads / Fibre Cables. Their OM1 Multimode Patch leads are manufactured to the highest standards in ISO9001 accredited facilities using industry leading components.

Network Connectors hold large amounts of OM1, OM3, OM4 and OS1 fibre cables for immediate dispatch. We have fibre cables in stock from 0.5m to 100m in length in both Simplex and Duplex.

If you have any questions about our range of OM1 Multimode fibre cables, please contact us.

payment
    More Information

    Warranty & Compatibility Guarantee


    All Network connectors products offer a standard 3 year replacement warranty. We also offer a 100% compatibility guarantee, if you receive a product from us and you do not find it to be 100% compatible with the relevant hardware, return it within 2 weeks for your money back.

    If you have any technical or product information questions about this product, please contact Network Connectors on 02 8916 6199 or email [email protected] .

    Data sheets are available upon request.

    All Network Connectors products are made with the highest quality components such as boards and lasers and are thoroughly tested and fully conform to the MSA standard (Multi-Source Agreement).

    Our products are made in state of the art, dust free, manufacturing facilities that are ISO 9001 certified. Our products are made by highly skilled operatives using the latest production and testing equipment.

    Delivery Information

    TNT Overnight Express
    If the goods are in stock for your order and we receive the order before 2pm EST Monday to Friday we shall send your order via TNT Overnight Express which delivers next day to most Australian destinations. Please note that outside Perth CBD in WA and some of the more remote areas of Australia, delivery will take longer, please contact us or TNT for details.

    Sydney Metro: Same Day VIP Deliveries
    We offer same day VIP deliveries (approx 3 hours), contact us for a price and availability.

    Next Flight Deliveries Throughout Australia
    If you need a delivery in a hurry, contact us for a price and availability of ‘Next flight’ deliveries throughout Australia.

    Networkconnectors