1. See Detail

LC-ST-OM1-40M-DX

LC-ST-OM1-40M-DX

SKU 9350888000441

In stock

PlusOptic OM1 Fibre Patch Lead with LC - ST Connectors, 40M length, Duplex Multimode Cable

All fibre cables sold by Network Connectors have a standard 3 year replacement warranty.

If you have any technical information questions about this cable please contact Network Connectors and we shall provide prompt feedback. Data sheets are also available upon request for this product, if you require more detailed information please email info@networkconnectors.com

Network Connectors have been the trusted name in Network Connection products for over 10 years and this can be attributed to our superior levels of product quality and customer service.

All products sold by Network Connectors are manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all our products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all products are of the highest possible quality and comply with strict international standards.

payment
    More Information
    PlusOptic Part Number LC-ST-OM1-40M-DX
    Device Type Fibre Patch Lead
    Mode Multimode
    Cable Type OM1
    Connection A LC
    Connection B ST
    Cable Length 40M
    Sheathing 2 mm
    Duplex/Simplex Duplex
    UPC 9350888000441

    Warranty & Compatibility Guarantee


    All Network connectors products offer a standard 3 year replacement warranty. We also offer a 100% compatibility guarantee, if you receive a product from us and you do not find it to be 100% compatible with the relevant hardware, return it within 2 weeks for your money back.

    If you have any technical or product information questions about this product, please contact Network Connectors on 02 8916 6199 or email info@networkconnectors.com .

    Data sheets are available upon request.

    All Network Connectors products are made with the highest quality components such as boards and lasers and are thoroughly tested and fully conform to the MSA standard (Multi-Source Agreement).

    Our products are made in state of the art, dust free, manufacturing facilities that are ISO 9001 certified. Our products are made by highly skilled operatives using the latest production and testing equipment.

    Delivery Information

    TNT Overnight Express
    If the goods are in stock for your order and we receive the order before 2pm EST Monday to Friday we shall send your order via TNT Overnight Express which delivers next day to most Australian destinations. Please note that outside Perth CBD in WA and some of the more remote areas of Australia, delivery will take longer, please contact us or TNT for details.

    Sydney Metro: Same Day VIP Deliveries
    We offer same day VIP deliveries (approx 3 hours), contact us for a price and availability.

    Next Flight Deliveries Throughout Australia
    If you need a delivery in a hurry, contact us for a price and availability of ‘Next flight’ deliveries throughout Australia.

    Networkconnectors