NIC-PCIE-1SFP+-PLU

In stock
NIC-PCIE-1SFP+-PLU
PlusOptic PCIe x8 10Gbps Single SFP+ Port Server Adapter
(with Genuine Intel® 82599EN Controller Processor)

Equivalent OEM Products:
Intel E10G41BFSR, Intel E10G41BTDA, Myricom 10G-PCIE-8B-S, HP 394793-B21, FastFrame FFRM-NS11-000, Cisco X520-DA1, Qlogic QLE8240-CU-CK, Qlogic QLE8360-CU-CK, Qlogic QLE8240-SR-CK, Qlogic QLE3240-SR-CK, Qlogic QLE8360-SR-CK, Solarflare SFN5152F.

SKU: NIC-PCIE-1SFP+-PLU
Product Type: PCIe x8 10Gbps Single SFP+ Port Server Adapter
Transmission Rate: 10Gbps
Controller Processor: Intel® 82599EN
Interface Type: PCI Express* v2.0 (5.0 GT/s) x8
Equivalnet OEM Products: Intel E10G41BFSR, Intel E10G41BTDA, Myricom 10G-PCIE-8B-S, HP 394793-B21, FastFrame FFRM-NS11-000, Cisco X520-DA1, Qlogic QLE8240-CU-CK, Qlogic QLE8360-CU-CK, Qlogic QLE8240-SR-CK, Qlogic QLE3240-SR-CK, Qlogic QLE8360-SR-CK, Solarflare SFN5152F.
Connector Type: SFP+ Port
Compatible SFP+:
SFP-10G-SR-PLU 850nm, 300m, Multimode SFP+ (not included)
SFP-10G-LR-PLU 1310nm, 10km, Singlemode SFP+ (not included)

Compatible Direct Attach Cables (DAC)
DACSFP+-1M-PLU, DACSFP+-1M-PLU, DACSFP+-3M-PLU, DACSFP+-5M-PLU

Number of Ports: Single Port
Supported Network Operating Systems (NOS)
Windows 10, Windows 7 32-bit(64-bit), Windows 8 32-bit(64-bit), Windows 8.1 32-bit(64-bit), Windows Vista 32-bit(64-bit), Windows Server 2003 32-bit(64-bit), Windows Server 2008 32-bit(64-bit), Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit(64-bit), Windows Server 2012 32-bit(64-bit), Windows Server 2012 R2 32-bit(64-bit), Linux kernel 2.6.30 or greater (x86_64) (w/ SR-IOV support), FreeBSD 7.2 or laster, Linux RHEL 5.6, Linux RHEL 6.x, Linux SLES 11 SP1, Linux SLES 10 SP4, OS Independent, DOS NDIS 2, DOS ODI, EFI 1.1, UEFI 2.1, Vmware ESX 4.02, Vmware ESX 4.02, VMware Workstation

Features:
• PCI Express X8 Bus Width;
• Support IEEE802.3ap,802.3ae,802.3x, and 802.3ak etc. protocols;
• Receive Side Coalescing (RSC) maximize reduction CPU utilization of multiprocessor systems;
• Compatible SFP+ MSA SFF-8131, the effective transmission distance up to 10 meters;
• 10 Gigabit 850nm SFP+ interface, hot-pluggable(SFP+);
• Link / Activity / Speed status LED indicators;

Storage over Ethernet: iSCSI FCoE NFS SMB
Target Applications: Enterprise servers, blades, embedded systems
Performance Features: 64 Tx and 64 Rx queues per port, Receive Side Coalescing (RSC), low latency interrupts, Intel ® Ethernet Flow Director, Intel ®Virtualization Technology for Connectivi ty (Intel VT-c) (VMDq,SRIOV),FCoE CRC offload, FCoE direct data placement, Teaming support,MSI-X,PXE.
Management Feature: Advanced, IPMI pass-thought via SMBus or NC-SI,WoL, PXE remote boot, iSCSI boot, VLAN filtering, SNMP, RMON Statistic Counters, Watchdog timer.

Package Includes: 1 x NIC-PCIE-1SFP+-PLU, 1 x 2U low profile bracket, Software CD-ROM, Installation Guide
Warranty: 3 year warranty

DOWNLOAD DATASHEET
payment
More Information
PlusOptic Part Number NIC-PCIE-1SFP+-PLU
Card Type Single Port SFP+ 10Gb
Controller Processor Intel
Shipping Dimension 14cm x 2.2cm x 12cm
Bus Type PCIE
Data Protocol Ethernet
Data Rate 10Gbps

Warranty & Compatibility Guarantee


All Network connectors products offer a standard 3 year replacement warranty. We also offer a 100% compatibility guarantee, if you receive a product from us and you do not find it to be 100% compatible with the relevant hardware, return it within 2 weeks for your money back.

If you have any technical or product information questions about this product, please contact Network Connectors on 02 8916 6199 or email info@networkconnectors.com .

Data sheets are available upon request.

All Network Connectors products are made with the highest quality components such as boards and lasers and are thoroughly tested and fully conform to the MSA standard (Multi-Source Agreement).

Our products are made in state of the art, dust free, manufacturing facilities that are ISO 9001 certified. Our products are made by highly skilled operatives using the latest production and testing equipment.

Delivery Information

TNT Overnight Express
If the goods are in stock for your order and we receive the order before 2pm EST Monday to Friday we shall send your order via TNT Overnight Express which delivers next day to most Australian destinations. Please note that outside Perth CBD in WA and some of the more remote areas of Australia, delivery will take longer, please contact us or TNT for details.

Sydney Metro: Same Day VIP Deliveries
We offer same day VIP deliveries (approx 3 hours), contact us for a price and availability.

Next Flight Deliveries Throughout Australia
If you need a delivery in a hurry, contact us for a price and availability of ‘Next flight’ deliveries throughout Australia.