1. See Detail

SFP-10G-LR-JUN

SKU
SFP-10G-LR-JUN

In stock

Juniper compatible 10G, SFP+, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF, (previously SFP-10G-LR-JUN)

The PlusOptic, Juniper SFP+ has a data rate of 10G, has a distance of 10KM, on SMF and has an LC connector.

Our Juniper compatible SFP+ transceiver has a 100% Juniper compatibility guarantee, if you are not happy with the performance of your purchase then simply return it to us within 30 days for a full refund. Additionally, your Juniper compatible transceiver comes with a comprehensive 3 year warranty.

PlusOptic is a trusted manufacturer of Tier 1 Juniper compatible transceivers. All PlusOptic Juniper compatible transceivers are manufactured to the highest standards in ISO9001 accredited facilities using industry leading components including the very best lasers available.

PlusOptic Juniper compatible products are used by many high profile companies and organisations including leading ISPs, Telco’s, Universities, Data Centres and many Government Departments.

If you require fibre patch leads to connect your Juniper compatible SFP+ simply browse through the cables section on our website.

If you have any questions about or the cables required to connect your network please contact us for support.

If you would like to see a datasheet for the PlusOptic Juniper compatible SFP+ please contact us.

payment
    More Information
    Compatibility Juniper
    PlusOptic SKU SFP-10G-LR-JUN
    Device Type SFP+
    Data Rate 10G
    Wavelength 1310nm
    Distance 10KM
    Connector LC
    Cable Type SMF
    DDMI Yes

    Warranty & Compatibility Guarantee


    All Network connectors products offer a standard 3 year replacement warranty. We also offer a 100% compatibility guarantee, if you receive a product from us and you do not find it to be 100% compatible with the relevant hardware, return it within 2 weeks for your money back.

    If you have any technical or product information questions about this product, please contact Network Connectors on 02 8916 6199 or email [email protected] .

    Data sheets are available upon request.

    All Network Connectors products are made with the highest quality components such as boards and lasers and are thoroughly tested and fully conform to the MSA standard (Multi-Source Agreement).

    Our products are made in state of the art, dust free, manufacturing facilities that are ISO 9001 certified. Our products are made by highly skilled operatives using the latest production and testing equipment.

    Delivery Information

    TNT Overnight Express
    If the goods are in stock for your order and we receive the order before 2pm EST Monday to Friday we shall send your order via TNT Overnight Express which delivers next day to most Australian destinations. Please note that outside Perth CBD in WA and some of the more remote areas of Australia, delivery will take longer, please contact us or TNT for details.

    Sydney Metro: Same Day VIP Deliveries
    We offer same day VIP deliveries (approx 3 hours), contact us for a price and availability.

    Next Flight Deliveries Throughout Australia
    If you need a delivery in a hurry, contact us for a price and availability of ‘Next flight’ deliveries throughout Australia.

    Networkconnectors