1. See Detail

SFP28-SR-BRO

SFP28-SR-BRO

Fully compatible with Brocade

SKU 9350888026120

In stock

Brocade compatible 25G, SFP28, 850nm, 100M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF.

The PlusOptic, Brocade 9350888026120 has a data rate of 25G, has a distance of 100M, on MMF and has an LC connector.

The PlusOptic 9350888026120 has a full 3 year warranty and we offer a 100% compatibility / performance money back guarantee. (Money back guarantee applies to correctly ordered products.)

If you have any questions about the Brocade compatible 9350888026120 or the cables required to connect your network, please feel free to contact your friendly Network Connectors team as we are always happy to assist.

Network Connectors are also able to supply a datasheet for the Brocade compatible 9350888026120 if you are after more detailed information about the product, simply contact us with your request.

Network Connectors have been the trusted name in Network Connection products for over 10 years and this can be attributed to our superior levels of product quality and customer service.

All products sold by Network Connectors are manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all products sold are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all products sold by Network Connectors are of the highest possible quality.

payment
    More Information
    Vendor Compatibility Brocade
    PlusOptic SKU SFP28-SR-BRO
    Data Rate 25G
    Wavelength 850nm
    Distance 100M
    Connector LC
    Cable Type MMF
    DDMI Yes
    WARRANTY Comprehensive 3 Year Warranty
    UPC 9350888026120

    Warranty & Compatibility Guarantee


    All Network connectors products offer a standard 3 year replacement warranty. We also offer a 100% compatibility guarantee, if you receive a product from us and you do not find it to be 100% compatible with the relevant hardware, return it within 2 weeks for your money back.

    If you have any technical or product information questions about this product, please contact Network Connectors on 02 8916 6199 or email info@networkconnectors.com .

    Data sheets are available upon request.

    All Network Connectors products are made with the highest quality components such as boards and lasers and are thoroughly tested and fully conform to the MSA standard (Multi-Source Agreement).

    Our products are made in state of the art, dust free, manufacturing facilities that are ISO 9001 certified. Our products are made by highly skilled operatives using the latest production and testing equipment.

    Delivery Information

    TNT Overnight Express
    If the goods are in stock for your order and we receive the order before 2pm EST Monday to Friday we shall send your order via TNT Overnight Express which delivers next day to most Australian destinations. Please note that outside Perth CBD in WA and some of the more remote areas of Australia, delivery will take longer, please contact us or TNT for details.

    Sydney Metro: Same Day VIP Deliveries
    We offer same day VIP deliveries (approx 3 hours), contact us for a price and availability.

    Next Flight Deliveries Throughout Australia
    If you need a delivery in a hurry, contact us for a price and availability of ‘Next flight’ deliveries throughout Australia.

    Networkconnectors